Prime Ministers of India भारत के विभिन्न प्रधान मंत्री

1. Jawahar Lal Nehru जवाहर लाल नेहरू from 15 Aug 1947 to 27 May 1964
2. Guzarilal Nanda गुर्जारीलाल नंदा from 27 May 1964 to 9 Jun 1964
3. Lal Bahadur Shastri लाल बहादुर शास्त्री from 9 Jun 1964 to 11 Jan 1966
4. Guzarilal Nanda गुर्जारीलाल नंदा from 11 Jan 1966 to 24 Jan 1966
5. Indira Gandhi इंदिरा गांधी from 24 Jan 1966 to 24 Mar 1977
6. Morarji Desai मोरारजी देसाई from 24 Mar 1977 to 28 Jul 1979
7. Charan Singh चरण सिंह from 28 Jul 1979 to 14 Jul 1980
8. Indira Gandhi इंदिरा गांधी from 14 Jan 1980 to 31 Oct 1984
9. Rajiv Gandhi राजीव गांधी from 31 Oct 1984 to 2 Dec 1989
10. V.P. Singh वी.पी. सिंह from 2 Dec 1989 to 10 Nov 1990
11. Chandra Shekhar चंद्रशेखर from 10 Nov 1990 to 21 Jun 1991
12. P.V. Narsimha Rao पी.वी. नरसिंह राव from 21 Jun 1991 to 16 May 1996
13. Atal Bihari Vajpayee अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी from 16 May 1996 to 1 Jun1996
14. H.D. Deve Gowda एच.डी. देवेगौड़ा from 1 Jun 1996 to 21 Apr 1997
15. Inder Kumar Gujral इंदर कुमार गुजराल from 21 Apr 1997 to 19 Mar 1998
16. Atal Bihari Vajpayee अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी from 19 Mar 1998 to 22 May 2004
17. Manmohan Singh मनमोहन सिंह from 22 May 2004 to 26 May 2014
18. Narendra Modi नरेंद्र मोदी from 26 May 2014